Soccer News NetBig Apple SoccerLA Soccer NewsChicagoland Soccer NewsDallas Soccer NewsPhilly Soccer NewsNew England Soccer NewsPhilly Soccer News HomeD.C. Soccer NewsSunshine Soccer News

COLLEGE SOCCER

November 16, 2012
PSAC MEN'S SOCCER
All Conference teams, award winners


2012 ALL-PSAC MEN’S SOCCER TEAMS

FIRST TEAM
Pos. Player University Cl. Hometown / High School

F Robbie Bennett* Gannon So. Pinetown, South Africa / St. Benedict School
F Chris Davis Slippery Rock So. Blacklick, Ohio / Gahanna Lincoln
F Andrew Dukes*^ Millersville Jr. Glenmoore / Downingtown East
F Alex Manea^ Mercyhurst Gr. Vaslui, Romania / L.P.S. Vaslui
M Nick Fischer* East Stroudsburg Sr. Rockaway, N.J. / Morris Catholic (CC of Morris)
M Jeffrey Kyei California (Pa.) So. Tübingen, Germany / SIT Tübingen
M Fernando Martinez Mercyhurst So. Tegucigalpa, Honduras / DelCampo International
M Sean Pike^ Gannon R-Jr. Liverpool, England / Range
D Drew Donoghue Slippery Rock Sr. Butler / Butler
D Joshua Gray Slippery Rock Jr. Norwich, England / North Walsham
D Ryan Lund^ Mercyhurst So. South Euclid, Ohio / Notre Dame Cathedral Latin
D Taylor Eisenhauer West Chester Sr. Mechanicsburg / Redland
GK Jason Barbarino Gannon Jr. Pittsburgh / Plum Senior

SECOND TEAM
Pos. Player University Cl. Hometown / High School

F Matt Kadoch Millersville Sr. Wallingford / Strath Haven
F Fran Miller Bloomsburg Jr. Doylestown / Central Bucks East
F Bryce Shaffer^ Bloomsburg Sr. Gettysburg / Gettysburg
F Conor Malarney West Chester Jr. West Chester / Rustin
M Gavin Linsell Gannon R-Fr. Johannesburg, South Africa / King Edward VII
M Alex Perri Gannon So. Valencia / Mars
M Austin Solomon Mercyhurst Sr. Tegucigalpa, Honduras / DelCampo International
M Sean Washek*^ Gannon Sr. Fairview / Cathedral Prep
D Sten Marcson Mercyhurst Fr. Onsala, Sweden / Elof Lindalvs
D Billy Wilson California (Pa.) Sr. Glasgow, Scotland / St. Andrew’s and St. Brides
D Austin Hill*^ Shippensburg Sr. Wilmington, Del. / Concord
D Lubos Kubik California (Pa.) Fr. Pardubice, Czech Republic / Roosevelt (Iowa)
GK Clayton Master Slippery Rock Sr. Harrisburg / Susquehanna Township

Athlete of the Year: Sean Pike (Gannon)
Freshman of the Year: Jacob Oldaker (Lock Haven)
Coach of the Year: Dale White (Mercyhurst)

* Indicates previous All-PSAC first team selection
^ Indicates previous All-PSAC second team selection

   
Contact Us | Help | Advertising Information | Terms of Use |Privacy Policy | Site Map
Sports Vue Interactive
© 2014 Sports Vue Interactive, LLC All Rights Reserved